Demonstrations

A Fresh World of Ideas and Inspiration

Master chefs share their best secrets and practical tips in dozens of high-value demonstrations, right on the show floor. Watch recipes come to life in front of your eyes, and learn how you too can create the latest trends and implement the newest techniques. IBIE’s non-stop action gives you endless creative ideas and fresh inspiration to enhance and improve your own retail products.

Saturday, October 8

  • 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
    Instructor: Steven Isaac
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Gail Kollman
  • 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
    Instructor: Mario Bacherini
  • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
    Instructor: Peggy Tucker
  • 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
    Instructor: Peter Yuen
  • 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
    Instructor: Rosanne Zinniger
  • 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
    Instructor: Sylvain Leroy
  • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM 3:00 PM
    Instructor: Cydni Mitchell
  • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
    Instructor: Technician Dawn Foods
  • 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
    Instructor: Flavor Right

Sunday, October 9

  • 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
    Instructor: Steven Isaac
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Jorg Amsler
  • 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
    Instructor: Mario Bacherini
  • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
    Instructor: Karen Griffith
  • 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
    Instructor: Flavor Right
  • 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
    Instructor: Francesco Battaglia
  • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
    Instructor: Fernanda Abarea
  • 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
    Instructor: Rich McFeaters
  • 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
    Instructor: Pat Jacoby
  • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
    Instructor: Technician Qualisoy
  • 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
    Instructor: Lia Weber

Monday, October 10

  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Anne Heap
  • 11:30 AM 12:25 PM
    Instructor: Mark Seaman
  • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
    Instructor: Judges
  • 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
    Instructor: Peter Yuen
  • 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
    Instructor: Bronwen Weber
  • 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
    Instructor: Technician BakeMark
  • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
    Instructor: Julie Bashore
  • 2:30 PM 2:30 PM
    Instructor: Kirk O'Donnell
  • 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
    Instructor: Ruth Rickey
  • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
    Instructor: Flavor Right

Tuesday, October 11

  • 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
    Instructor: Ralf Tschenscher
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: RBA Staff
  • 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
    Instructor: Stephen Lauro
  • 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
    Instructor: Jorg Amsler
  • 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
    Instructor: Kim Bourque