Education Schedule

A World of Educational Opportunities

The industry’s largest, most important conference puts new information, expert strategies and today’s best practices at your disposal. Featuring a daily schedule of expert-led seminars, the Baking Expo’s™ cutting edge curriculum gives you more of the essential knowledge you need to improve operations, grow your business and stay in front of the baking industry’s ever-changing curve. Filter by day, track or audience to narrow down your options and click on the titles to expand the session description.

Friday, October 7

  • 8:30 AM 8:00 PM
    Instructor: Multiple Speakers
  • 8:30 AM 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 8

  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Susan Carberry
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Ruth Rickey
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Sarah Schmansky
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Uday Gupta
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Catharine Perry
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Jesse Leal
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Jeffery Lukas
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Mike Terry
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Linda Burns
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Dennis Loalbo
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: James Kline
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Maureen Olewnik
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Marc Braun
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Steve Sollner
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Emily Bowers
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Jim Painter
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 11:30 AM 11:50 AM
    Instructor: Jeff Dearduff
  • 12:30 PM 12:50 PM
  • 1:30 PM 1:50 PM
    Instructor: Mindy Armstrong
  • 2:30 PM 2:50 PM
    Instructor: Alan Levinovitz

Sunday, October 9

  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Sidney Galpern
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Ruth Rickey
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Michael Eggebrecht
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Beth Fahey
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Todd Hale
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Rich McFeaters
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Kantha Channaiah
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Lin Carson
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: John Lupo
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Lowell Lufkin
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Donte Vaughan
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Lee Sanders
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Renee Rouwhorst
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Lowell Lufkin
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Philip Domenicucci
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 11:30 AM 11:50 AM
    Instructor: Decopak
  • 12:30 PM 12:50 PM
    Instructor: Rick Mattes
  • 1:30 PM 1:50 PM
  • 2:30 PM 2:50 PM
    Instructor: Julie Miller Jones
  • 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
    Instructor: Ruth Rickey
  • 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
    Instructor: Kathleen Lange
  • 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
    Instructor: Julie Bashore

Monday, October 10

  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Pat Jacoby
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Ruth Rickey
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 8:00 AM 10:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Paul Hilton
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Edward Otto
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Ingo Stork-Wersborg
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Cory Martin
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Matthew Gabris
  • 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
    Instructor: Technician BakeMark
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Juan Herrera
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Brian Strouts
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Tom Becker
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Odette Daniello
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 11:30 AM 11:50 AM
    Instructor: Josh Sosland
  • 12:30 PM 12:50 PM
    Instructor: Dan Pashman
  • 1:30 PM 1:50 PM
    Instructor: Yanni Papanikolaou
  • 2:25 PM 2:50 PM
    Instructor: Tony Labriola
  • 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
    Instructor: Ruth Rickey
  • 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
    Instructor: Chef MIke Terry
  • 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
    Instructor: Julie Bashore

Tuesday, October 11

  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Bronwen Weber
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Becky Rink
  • 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
  • 8:00 AM 10:00 AM
    Instructor: Richard Miscovich
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Julian Rubio
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Susan Hancock
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
  • 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
    Instructor: Hank Hirsch
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Ravindra Chibbar
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Catharine Perry
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Renee Rouwhorst
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Alison Bjerke-Harvey
  • 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
    Instructor: Erik Enyedy
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: TBD TBD
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: George Keushguerian
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Robert McGuire
  • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
    Instructor: Lynne Morehart